flexible
25.11.2010 - 17.12.2010
FEATHER THROAT
curated by Christopher Kline
Artists: Özlem Altin, Sarah Cain, Sol Calero, Ethan Hayes-Chute, Annice Kessler, Bill, Kouligas, Kathryn Politis, Shon Mahoney, Ryan McLaughlin, Jim Peluso, Laura Piasta, Amy Porter, Annika Rixen, Marcel Türkowsky, Brent Wadden
Installation views
Press release Feather Throat


flexible
09.11.2010 - 14.11.2010
EXTENSION SERIES 6
curated by Andrés Galeano
Artists: Ivan Civic, Yingmei Duan & Lan Hungh

Installation Views
Press release Extension Series 6





flexible

04.11-2010 - 11.11.2010
THE DRAWING CLUB
Artists: TEGNEKLUBBEN (THE DRAWING CLUB) -Martin Skauen, Terje Nicolaisen, Paul Dring, Ulf Verner Carlsson, Bjørn Bjarre
Installation Views
Press release The drawing club::Tegneklubben



flexible

03.11.2010 - 07.11.2010
WHISTLE, MINOTAURE! 05
A RAINBOW IN A CURVED WATER
curated by Francesco Cavaliere and Marcel Türkowsky
Artist: Tomoko Sauvage
Installation Views
Press release A rainbow in curved water_Whistle, Minotaure! 05


flexible
21.10.2010 - 31.10.2010
SYNCOPATION
curated by Francesca Gavin
Artists: Cory Arcangel & Frankie Martin, Oliver Laric, Paolo Chiasera & DJ Shablo, Ajit Chauhan, Mark Titchner, Jayson Scott Musson, Jeremy Shaw, Samuel Levack & Jennifer Lewandowski, Matt Stokes
Installation Views
Press release Syncopation


flexible
08.10.2010 - 17.10.2010
SACCHARINE
curated by Ana Finel Honigman & Nadja Veblen
Artists: Awst & Walther, Maxime Ballesteros, Bruce la Bruce, Jules Kim, Terence Koh, Sameer Reddy, David Nicholson, Alex McQuilkin, Sue de Beer, Amie Dicke, Antonia Dias Leite, Zhivago Duncan, Cecile Evans, Amir Fattal, John Kleckner, Heiko Laschitzki, Laurel Nakadate, Jen Ray, Dean Sameshima, Aurel Schmidt, Britta Thie

Installation Views
Press release Saccharine

flexible

30.09.2010 - 06.10.2010
EXIT/TIME
curated by Jan Van Woensel plus TITHONUS live in Berlin
Installation Views
Press release Exit Time






flexible

30.09.2010 - 31.10.2010
D12
Artist: Despina Stokou
Installation View
Press release Dirty Dozen




flexible

09.09.2010 - 27.09.2010
SPIRITS AND LANDSCAPES
curated by Ada Van Hoorebeke (The Broken Ornament)
Artists: Özlem Altin, Laurent Dupont, Garitte,Yoko Enoki, Maartje Fliervoet, Anouk Kruithof, Paul Labrecque, L.R.J. Martens, Nele Tas, Stijn Van Dorpe
Installation Views
Press release Spirits and Landscapes



flexible

16.09.2010 - 26.09.2010
VIVERE COUNTRY
curated by Nonna Bruna ( Margherita Belaief )
Artists: David Adamo, Maeghan Reid, Marinella Senatore, John Kleckner, Dan Attoe, Antonio Ballester Moreno, Mario Consiglio, Ryan McLaughlin, Mark Flood, David Levine, James Krone
Installation Views
Press release Vivere Country




flexible
30.08.2010 - 05.09.2010
EXTENSION SERIES 5
LEARNING YOU
curated by Andrés Galeano
Artists: Marcio Carvahlo & Elisa Hau
Installation Views
Press release Extension Series 5






flexible

30.08.2010 - 05.09.2010
WHISTLE, MINOTAURE! 04
DUNGEONS AND DREGS
Artists: Invernomuto

Installation Views
Press release Dungeons and Dregs_Whistle, Minotaure! 04




flexible

31.05.2010 - 06.06.2010
EXTENSION SERIES 4 EL NIVEL DE LA MIRADA / EYE LEVEL & EL TEIXIDOR
curated by Andrés Galeano
Artists: Maria Cosmes & Nieves Correa
Installation Views
Press release Extension Series 4



flexible

31.05.2010 - 06.06.2010
WHISTLE, MINOTAURE! 03
13 STATIONS OF THE SNAKEBRAID
curated by Francesco Cavaliere and Marcel Türkowsky
Artist: Christopher Kline
Installation Views
Press release 13 Stations of the snakebraid_Whistle, Minotaure! 03


flexible

14.04.2010 - 18.04.2010
WHISTLE, MINOTAURE! 02
GLOTTOGENESIS
curated by Francesco Cavaliere and Marcel Türkowsky
Artist: Matthew Vollgraff

Installation Views
Press release Glottogenesis_Whistle, Minotaure! 02


flexible

19.04.2010 - 25.04.2010
EXTENSION SERIES 3 KONZEPT 2010, NR. 1, NR, 6 / OHNE TITEL & DARWIN SERIES
curated by Andrés Galeano
Artists: Andreas Sell & Essi Kausalainen, Brina Stinehelfer, Florian Feigl
Installation Views


flexible

08.03.2010 - 15.03.2010
EXTENSION SERIES 2 TRANSPARENT MATERIAL- SHAMROCK / VANILLA LINE
curated by Andrés Galeano Artists:BBB Johannes Deimling & Antoni Karwowsky
Installation Views




flexible
19.03.2010 - 09.04.2010
THE EQUINOX* PROJECT- 2 curators. 2 shows. Same artists.
SPEEDERBIKE PRIMITIVE
version Despina Stokou
HIGHLIGHT WHAT YOU LOVE
version Silja Leifsdottir
Installation Views
Artists: Alberto Di Gennaro, Achim Horn, Anouk Kruithof, Babette Kleijn, Bastian Vogel, Benjamin Lee Martin, Bettina Krieg, Emmanuelle Rapin, Enrico Bressan, Georg Parthen, Giulia Manfredi, Heiko Rintelen, Helen Acosta Iglesias, Jessica Snidersich, Ludovic Jecker, Madeleine Boschan, Marion Auburtin, Michael John Whelan, Xavier Mazzarol,Yngvild Rolland, Min Jisook, Christina Zimmermann, Ada van Hoorebeke, Anne Neukamp, Daniel Kannenberg, Beate Rathke, Aleksandar Jestrovic´, Daniel Salomon, Klaus Jörres, Dirk Rathke, Pierre Juillerat, Stefan Riebel, Bernd Imminger, Haleh Redjaian, Andrea Weber, Marion Auburtin, Constantin Dubois, Andreas Burger, Ofri Lapid, Julien Rouvroy, Agathe Fleury, Johannes Gruber, Sidi Vanetti, Guillaume Alimoussa, Anna Bak, Kati Gausmann


Press release Highlight what you love_The Equinox Project
flexible

03.03.2010 - 07.03.2010
WHISTLE, MINOTAURE! 01
SHORT SUMMER
curated by Francesco Cavaliere and Marcel Türkowsky
Artist: Seiji Morimoto

Installation Views
Press release Short Summer_Whistle, Minotaure! 01



flexible
29.01.2010 - 27.02.2010
MADONNA PSYCHO SLUT
curated by Despina Stokou
Artists: Ada Van Hoorebeke, Alicjia Kwade, Alisa Margolis, Annika Larsson, Angela Liosi, Anouk Kruitof, Catherine Lorent, Danae Nagel, Despina Stokou, Elna Hagemann, Hadassah Emmerich, Iris Van Dongen, Kimberly Clark, Kirstine Roepstorff, Nuri Koerfer, Olivia Berckemeyer, Rallou Panagiotou, Sabrina Jung, Sibylla Dumke, Yvonne Roeb, Wafae Ahalouch
Press release Madonna Psycho Slut

flexible

18.01.2010 - 25.01.2010
EXTENSION SERIES 1 GUERILLA GORILLAS
curated by Andrés Galeano
Artists: Siân Robinson Davies & Christine Haase