15.06-16-07.2013
MOTION DAZZLE – At the Turn of the River
curated by Mette Woller

A
rtist: Merete Vyff Slyngborg

10.05.2013-09.06.2013
ON OFF MOMENTS
Curated by Amelie Wedel
Artists: David Horvitz, Daniel Kötter, Mikka Wellner, Murat Adash, Laura McLardy, Gretta Louw, David Kroell

13.04.2013-05.05.2013
NEITHER HERE NOR THERE
Curated by Jane Hughes & Enda O´Donoghue
Artists: Mark Curran, Benjamin de Burca, Maurice Doherty, David Hedderman, Jane Hughes, Sophie Iremonger, Eoin Llewellyn, LiFeLooP (aka Séamus O’Donnell), Enda O’Donoghue, David O’Kane

28.02-31.03.2013

THE MESSAGES OF GRAVITY
Curated by Mario Margani
Artist: Luca Pozzi

18.01-17.02.2013
DADDY, YOU CAN´T MAKE A CACTUS… THIS HAS BEEN DONE!”
Curated by Cato J. Dibelius
Artists: Seb Koberstädt, Michael Sailstorfer, Thomas Behling, Rodrigo Oliveira, Roman Lang, Martin Pfeifle, Djuneid Dulloo, Jakub Moravek, Kristof Kintera, Emanuel Fanslau, Daniel Man, Michael Zheng, Julien Berthier, Michel de Broin

23.11-18.12.2012
EMPIRICAL SURVEY ON A HERITAGE
Curated by Giusy Sanna & Giovanni Casu
Artists: Alessandro Sau, Rugiada Cadoni, Cristina Meloni, Igor Muroni

12.10.2012-18.11.2012
WHAT IS IT TO BE CHINESE?
Curated by Katerina Valdivia Bruch Artists: Kyungwoo Chun, FX Harsono, Truong Ngu, Tintin Wulia, David Zink Yi

13.09.2012-16.09.2012
CHRISTOPHER KLINE AT PREVIEW BERLIN ART FAIR

09.09.2012-30.09.2012
KANN ES LIEBE SEIN?
Curated by Nora Mayr & Gilles Neiens
Artists: Maria Anwander, Julius Deutschbauer, Katharina Lackner, Christoph Meier, Max Mertens, Suzan Noesen, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Armand Quetsch, Letizia Romanini, Kay Walkowiak, Ming Wong

01.08.2012-09.08.2012
NYU BERLIN STUDIO ART MA THESIS EXHIBITION
Curated by David Darts & Delia Gonzalez
Artists: Kathleen Melee, Felipe Fidelis Steinberg, Manuelita Garces, Maggi Dunwoody, Lynne Margaret Brown, Melissa Johnson, Jung Won Julieann Shin

23.06.2012-22.07.2012
SOUNDS FOR SOLOISTS
Curated by Solvej Helweg Ovesen
Artist: Cia Rinne

31.05.2012-17.06.2012
I WALK IN THE FOREST AS IN A TEMPLE part 1
Artist: Elsa Salonen


13.04.2012- 13.05.2012

X O
curated by Silvia Ploner &Anna Schäffler
Artists: Benjamin de Burca, Hiwa K., Phanos Kyriacou, Grischa Lichtenberger, Pia Linz, Federico Maddalozzo, Anna Oppermann, Nasan Tur, Kara Uzelman, Jan Vormann

12.02.2012 -01.04.2012
The Eye is a Lonely Hunter – Images of Human Kind
The Fotofestival Mannheim_Ludwigshafen_Heidelberg presents a selection from the 4. Fotofestival at the Grimmuseum in Berlin
Curated by Katerina Gregos & Solvej Helveg Ovesen
Artists: Paolo Woods, Jacob Holdt, Said Atabekov, Philippe Chancel, Boniface Mwangi, Fouad Elkoury, Barbara Metselaar Berthold, Plamen Bonchev & Sofia Burchardi, Hasan & Husein Essop


12.01.2012-05.02.2012
ONE OF OURS
Artist: Javier Perés


26.11.2011-16.01.2012
LA MER EN HIVER curated by Mario Margani
Artist: Andrea Salvino

15.12.2011-17.12.2011
FRAME WORK curated by Lauren Altman, Kristin Trethewey, Rachel Fox
Artists: Malcolm Levy, Jeremy Rotsztain, Nathaniel Stern, Santiago Taccetti, Hither Yon, Viktor Bedo, Sven Kruger

10.12.2011-12.12.2011
MATERIAL CONVERSION curated by Maria Lanko, Wyatt Niehaus, Lauren Reid,
Rachel Fox
Artists: Anjali Alm-Basu, Melanie Bonajo, BORIS+NATASCHA, Manuel Bürger, 
Chris Collins, Felix Experimental Group, Ada van Hoorebeke, Alevtina Kakhidze,
Justin Kemp, Martin Kohout, Ola Lanko, Daniel Michel, Gregor Rozanski, The Telepathy Project, Mario Asef, Gato Leiras

07.12.2011-09.12.2011
WUNDERBLOCK: TRACES OF PROCESS, DOCUMENT AND MEMORY
curated by Indira Aguilera Kohl, Luís Albuquerque Pinho, Laura Devereux, Wafa Gabsi,
Olga Sureda Guasch, Rachel Fox

Artists: Song-Ming Ang, Assaf Gruber, Felix & Mumford, Krystel Marois, Rita Medinas Faustino, Sophia Pompéry, Oswaldo Ruiz, Marinella Senatore , Santiago Taccetti

01.09.2011-20.11.2011
NEVER ODD OR EVEN - A text spaced exhibition curated by Solvej Helweg Ovesen
Artists: Rosa Barba, Erik Beltrán, Mariana Castillo Deball, Dmitry Vilensky,
Nanna Debois Buhl & Brendan Fernandes, Simon Evans, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, János Fodor, Lise Harlev, Ferdinand Kriwet, Ján Mančuška, Ciprian Muresan,
Henrik Olesen, Adam Pendleton, Pablo Pijnappel, Sebastian Romo,Phillip Zach

01.09.2011-18.09.2011
POST-WAR and CONTEMPORARY curated by Jonatan Ahlm Brenander
Artists: Ingvild Hovland Kaldal & Alfred Boman

29.06.2011-11.07.2011
SOLVE ET COAGULA
Artists: Tomás Mayo & Laura Valor

23.06.2011–10.07.2011
NANEZDRAVì curated by Vladimir Isailović
Artist: Robert Barta

27.05.2011-11.06.2011
UNFOLDING: PROCESSES/SPACE/TIME- An exhibition in three stages
UNFOLDING: PROCESSES curated by Lian Ladia and Jerlyn Jareunpoon, Victor Wang
UNFOLDING: SPACE curated by Marlies Oud and Sandra Kramer
UNFOLDING: TIME curated by Caterina Benvegnù and Guia Cortassa
Artists: Mai Yamashita, Nayoto Kobayashi, Futurefarmers, The First Collection by Atladóttir & d’Ors Julien Grossmann, Isabel Simões, Soda_Jerk, Kajsa Dahlberg

25.05.2011
IN EXCESS, SILENT DIALOGUE curated by Camille Beinhorn, Amanda Fischer,
Jade Fusco, Mary Parker Jessup, Hilary Go, Amy Greenberg, Waverly Mandel,
Carly Stains, Ainsley Thornburgh, Ting Ting Wei.

Artists: Camille Beinhorn, Nicky Clark, Zhivago Duncan, Agathe Fleury, Jade Fusco, Hilary Go, Amy Greenberg, Mercedes Helnwein, Christian Jankowski, Rin Johnson,
Martin Kohout, Waverly Mandel, Mary Parker Jessup, Maeghan Reid, Alec Soth,
Kurihara Takuya , Ainsley Thornburgh, Ignacio Uriarte, Ting Ting Wei

05.05.2011-22.05.2011
HIDDEN LEAVES IN MY MIND curated by Mario Margani
Artist: Laura Gianetti

05.05.2011-22.05.2011
TRAVELIN´ LIGHT curated by Felisa Funes
Artists: Juliette Bonneviot, Marlous Borm, Simone Gilges, Kinga Kielczynska,
Sophie Reinhold, Heji Shin, Juliane Solmsdorf, Helga Wretman, Nathan Baker,
Anne De Vries, Matteo Giordano, Hannes Schmidt, Maxwell Simmer, James Whipple

19.03.2011-17.04.2011
THE CURATORS BATTLE -
A CHOREOGRAPHED COINCIDENCE
curated by Aron Multon
STRONGER MAGIC curated by Carson Chan
Artists: Marco Bruzzone, Constant Dullaart, Kinga Kielczynska, Darri Lorenzen,
Benja Sachau, Timur Si-Qin, Ignacio Uriarte, Jorinde Voigt

03.03.2011-20.03.2011
I DON´T NEED ENEMIES curated by Mario Margani
Artist: Mario Consiglio

11.02.2011-28.02.2011
MY MARE HOLDING DOWN THE FLOOR
Artist: Felisa Funes

03.02.2011-28.02.2011
I COULD HAVE SWORN I
Artists: Conor Clarke, Trenton Garratt, Will Gresson, Mark Henley, Veronica Manchego, Cam O‘Connell

25.11.2010-17.12.2010
FEATHER THROAT curated by Christopher Kline
Artists: Özlem Altin, Sarah Cain, Sol Calero, Ethan Hayes-Chute, Annice Kessler, Bill, Kouligas, Kathryn Politis, Shon Mahoney, Ryan McLaughlin, Jim Peluso, Laura Piasta, Amy PorterAnnika Rixen, Marcel Türkowsky, Brent Wadden

D12
04.11-2010-11.11.2010
THE DRAWING CLUB
Artists: TEGNEKLUBBEN (THE DRAWING CLUB) -Martin Skauen, Terje Nicolaisen,
Paul Dring, Ulf Verner Carlsson, Bjørn Bjarre

21.10.2010-31.10.2010
SYNCOPATION curated by Francesca Gavin
Artists: Cory Arcangel & Frankie Martin, Oliver Laric, Paolo Chiasera & DJ Shablo,
Ajit Chauhan, Mark Titchner, Jayson Scott Musson, Jeremy Shaw,
Samuel Levack & Jennifer Lewandowski, Matt Stokes

08.10.2010-17.10.2010
SACCHARINE curated by Ana Finel Honigman & Nadja Veblen
Artists: Awst & Walther, Maxime Ballesteros, Bruce la Bruce, Jules Kim, Terence Koh, Sameer Reddy, David Nicholson, Alex McQuilkin, Sue de Beer, Amie Dicke,
Antonia Dias Leite, Zhivago Duncan, Cecile Evans, Amir Fattal, John Kleckner,
Heiko Laschitzki, Laurel Nakadate, Jen Ray, Dean Sameshima, Aurel Schmidt,
Britta Thie

30.09.2010-06.10.2010
EXIT/TIME curated by Jan Van Woensel plus TITHONUS live in Berlin

30.09.2010-31.10.2010
D12
Artist: Despina Stokou

16.09.2010-26.09.2010
VIVERE COUNTRY curated by Nonna Bruna ( Margherita Belaief )
Artists: David Adamo, Maeghan Reid, Marinella Senatore, John Kleckner, Dan Attoe, Antonio Ballester Moreno, Mario Consiglio, Ryan McLaughlin, Mark Flood,
David Levine, James Krone

09.09.2010-27.09.2010
SPIRITS AND LANDSCAPES curated by Ada Van Hoorebeke (The Broken Ornament)
Artists: Özlem Altin, Laurent Dupont, Garitte,Yoko Enoki, Maartje Fliervoet,
Anouk Kruithof, Paul Labrecque, L.R.J. Martens, Nele Tas, Stijn Van Dorpe

05.08.2010-25.08.2010
DAS GROSSE FRESSEN
Artists: Caroline Hobkinson & Marija Bozinovska Jones

12.06.2011-11.07.2011
WHERE GRAVITY MAKES YOU FLOAT curated by Silja Leifsdottir
Artists: Henrik Menné, Josefine Lyche, Kristina Bengtsson, Katharina Kiebacher,
Michael John Whelan

30.04.2010-30.05.2010
WHAT WILL THE FUTURE BRING? curated by Ina Otzko
Artists: Caitlin Berrigan, Stefan Bressel, Mai Hofstad Gunnes, Henna-Riikka Halonen, Narve Hovdenakk, Yaron Lapid, Ellen Nolan

19.03.2010-09.04.2010
THE EQUINOX* PROJECT- 2 curators. 2 shows. Same artists.
SPEEDERBIKE PRIMITIVE version Despina Stokou
HIGHLIGHT WHAT YOU LOVE
version Silja Leifsdottir
Artists: Alberto Di Gennaro, Achim Horn, Anouk Kruithof, Babette Kleijn, Bastian Vogel, Benjamin Lee Martin, Bettina Krieg, Emmanuelle Rapin, Enrico Bressan, Georg Parthen, Giulia Manfredi, Heiko Rintelen, Helen Acosta Iglesias, Jessica Snidersich,
Ludovic Jecker, Madeleine Boschan, Marion Auburtin, Michael John Whelan, Xavier Mazzarol,Yngvild Rolland, Min Jisook, Christina Zimmermann, Ada van Hoorebeke, Anne Neukamp, Daniel Kannenberg, Beate Rathke, Aleksandar Jestrovic´,
Daniel Salomon, Klaus Jörres, Dirk Rathke, Pierre Juillerat, Stefan Riebel, Bernd Imminger, Haleh Redjaian, Andrea Weber, Marion Auburtin, Constantin Dubois,
Andreas Burger, Ofri Lapid, Julien Rouvroy, Agathe Fleury, Johannes Gruber, Sidi Vanetti,
Guillaume Alimoussa, Anna Bak, Kati Gausmann


29.01.2010-27.02.2010
MADONNA PSYCHO SLUT curated by Despina Stokou
Artists: Ada Van Hoorebeke, Alicjia Kwade, Alisa Margolis, Annika Larsson, Angela Liosi, Anouk Kruitof, Catherine Lorent, Danae Nagel, Despina Stokou, Elna Hagemann, Hadassah Emmerich, Iris Van Dongen, Kimberly Clark, Kirstine Roepstorff, Nuri Koerfer, Olivia Berckemeyer, Rallou Panagiotou, Sabrina Jung, Sibylla Dumke, Yvonne Roeb, Wafae Ahalouch


/