13.08.2012-26.08.2012
PAS Studies #27 / After Image
Performance Art Studies

Curated by BBB Johannes Deimling in cooperation with Grimmuseum
Artists: Melanie Jame Wolf, Louisa Grothmann, Urssa Severa, Marit Wolters, Camilla Paz Tellez, Adrianne Foks, Emi Ayala Vincente, Vena Naskrecka, Lindsay Tunkl

17.05.2012 – 17.06.2012
EXTENSION extra
In collaboration with Month of Performance Art Berlin

Curated by Andrés Galeano
Artists/Participants: Shannon Cochrane, Dariusz Fodczuk, C J Mitchell, Manuel Vason, Joan Casellas, Márcio Carvalho, Marc Giloux, Ellen Friis, Annika Dahlsten & Markku Laakso, Leena Kela, Elina Minn, Kimmo Modig, Henrik Vestergaard Friis

20.01.2012
THE SPACE DOG ODYSSEY: A COLD WAR ROMANCE
& A SUB-SPACE DOG ODYSSEY: THE PREQUEL
Artists: Honey Biba Beckerlee Mathias Kryger

30.11.2011-4.12.2011
EXTENSION SERIES 12
curated by Andrés Galeano
Artists: Stefanie Trojan & Johannes L. Schröder

19.09.2011- 25.09.2011
EXTENSION SERIES 11

curated by Andrés Galeano

Artists: Skugga Guðlaugsdóttir & Marco Dorn
Johnny Amore & Irene Pascual

15.06.2011-20.06.2011
EXTENSION SERIES 10

curated by Andrés Galeano

Artists: Bartolomé Ferrando & Joan Casellas

18.04.2011-24.04.2011
EXTENSION SERIES 9
Co-curated by Testing Grounds and Andrés Galeano
Artists:Bill Aitchison & Tim Jevees

07.03.2011-13.03.2011
EXTENSION SERIES 8

curated by Andrés Galeano

Artist: Florian Feigl

10.01.2011–16.01.2011
EXTENSION SERIES 7

curated by Andrés Galeano

Artists: Silvia Rimat & Nina Boas

09.11.2010-14.11.2010
EXTENSION SERIES 6

curated by Andrés Galeano

Artists: Ivan Civic, Yingmei Duan & Lan Hungh

30.08.2010-05.09.2010
EXTENSION SERIES 5

LEARNING YOU curated by Andrés Galeano

Artists: Marcio Carvahlo & Elisa Haug

31.05.2010-06.06.2010
EXTENSION SERIES 4
EL NIVEL DE LA MIRADA / EYE LEVEL & EL TEIXIDOR curated by Andrés Galeano
Artists: Maria Cosmes & Nieves Correa

19.04.2010-25.04.2010
EXTENSION SERIES 3
KONZEPT 2010, NR. 1, NR, 6 / OHNE TITEL & DARWIN SERIES
curated by Andrés Galeano
Artists: Andreas Sell & Essi Kausalainen, Brina Stinehelfer, Florian Feigl

08.03.2010-15.03.2010
EXTENSION SERIES 2
TRANSPARENT MATERIAL- SHAMROCK / VANILLA LINE curated by Andrés Galeano
Artists:BBB Johannes Deimling & Antoni Karwowsky

18.01.2010-25.01.2010
EXTENSION SERIES 1
GUERILLA GORILLAS curated by Andrés Galeano
Artists: Siân Robinson Davies & Christine Haase

09.07.2010 -19.07.2010
PAS EXTENSION
Performance Art Studies
with BBB Johannes Deimling in cooperation with Andres Galeano and GRIMMUSEUM
Artists: Michal Samama, Arttu Palmio, Renee van Trier,Ieke Trinks, Felix Fernandez,
Ana Alenso, Amelie Ares, Helene Lefebvre, Bernard Roddy, Gabriëlle Barros Martins,
Marcel Sparmann & Sebastian Funk

/